Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

An important ingredient in the desert skincare routine, Persea Gratissima Oil is extracted from the pulp of avocado pits. Also referred to as Avocado Oil, this oil is enriched with Vitamin E, fatty acids, and linoleic acid. In addition to this, Avocado Oil has notable penetration abilities that allow it to nourish and moisturize all of the skin’s layers. Avocado Oil also contains a variety of antioxidants, which help protect the skin from various free radicals that can lead to fine lines and wrinkles.