Petroselinum Crispum (Parsley) Seed Oil

Petroselinum Crispum (Parsley) Seed Oil

Extracted from the everyday herb, Petroselinum Crispum Seed Oil is an excellent component to desert skin care. Commonly referred to as Parsley Seed Oil, this oil contains a high content of Vitamin C, which stimulates the production of collagen, promoting youthful looking skin. Parsley Seed Oil for skin also contains a variety of antioxidants, which help protect from the influence of free radicals. Hailed for its additional antibacterial and antifungal properties, Parsley Oil for skin helps keep acne and other skin issues at bay.

Boo, Harry. “Parsley Oil.” Parsley Seed Essential Oil