Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Extracted from the seeds of apricots, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, commonly referred to as Apricot Kernel Oil, is a wonderful ingredient to be included in the desert skincare routine. Apricot Kernel Oil skin benefits are many; an antioxidant-rich oil, its application aids in the protection from free radicals. Apricot Oil for skin contains a high content of Vitamin A which helps stimulate cell turnover, plumping the skin and reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Additionally, Apricot Kernel Oil contains essential Vitamin B17. Found in the seeds of many stone fruits, this vitamin promotes skin elasticity and strength, making Apricot Oil for face a key anti aging oil.