Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

Extracted from the flowers of the everyday herb, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil, or Rosemary Leaf Oil, has a multitude of attributes that make it a key ingredient in desert skincare. With a high content of antioxidants that protect the skin from free radicals, fine lines, and wrinkles, Rosemary Oil for skin is one of the best face oils for anti aging. This oil is a natural astringent, which shrinks the appearance of pores and tightens the skin, making it appear more youthful. With antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, Rosemary Leaf Oil for skin also protects from acne and redness.

Lawrenson, Amy. “Rosemary Extract Is Underrated as an Acne Treatment-Here's Why.” Byrdie, Byrdie, 17 May 2022, https://www.byrdie.com/rosemary-skincare-5072338. McCulloch, Marsha. “14 Benefits and Uses of Rosemary Essential Oil.” Healthline, Healthline Media, 15 Nov. 2018, https://www.healthline.com/nutrition/rosemary-oil-benefits.